25 N VINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 N VINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0638/ 003/
Control#
00077360
Owner
JOHN A MAKARCZYK
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$57,800
PID
77360
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,900$12,900$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN A MAKARCZYK
Co-Owner
Address
532 W MT VERNON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1027
Sale Date02/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEAN SHERAKO; JOHN A MAKARCZYK$1 2851-102702/21/2024
KELLY, ANN; MAKARCZYK, JOHN A$1 0444-026507/09/1998
MAKARCZYK PAUL&ROSEANNE&JOHN A$1 1567-016508/23/1994
MAKARCZYK PAUL & JOHN A$750 1232-092411/23/1976
MAKARCZYK PAUL$1,200 1149-088102/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,872 1,872
   1,872 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,985$3,465$14,450
2024$10,985$3,465$14,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps