10 N GILBERT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N GILBERT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0658/ 000/
Control#
00077382
Owner
RHOADS, PHILIP G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,000
PID
77382
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,800$2,200$51,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADS, PHILIP G
Co-Owner
Address
1035 KRESSLER RD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785-2229
Sale Date07/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHOADS, PHILIP G$44,000 2785-222907/29/2022
JCM PROPERTY INVESTMENT LLC$11,000 2667-060508/23/2019
SCSH LLC$1 2667-060006/18/2019
P & C PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$22,000 2344-019307/08/2009
BERRESFORD, TANGE$0 1390-014304/13/1987
BERRESFORD, T J & T$0 1127-073608/24/1970
GRIGGS, E & J$0 0901-007905/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 798 798
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,626 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage17
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,730$1,250$7,980
2024$6,730$1,250$7,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps