Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
329 W CENTRE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
329 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0665/ 000/
Control#
00077393
Owner
BROKENSHIRE, GERALD J.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,500
PID
77393
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$20,800
$3,700
$24,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BROKENSHIRE, GERALD J.
Co-Owner
Address
515 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2752-2886
Sale Date
10/22/2021
BROKENSHIRE, GERALD J.
$1
2752-2886
10/22/2021
BROKENSHIRE, GERALD J; RICHARDSON, ADELE M
$7,200
1631-0242
10/05/1995
KRENITSKY, A & A
$0
0521-0245
07/26/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,500
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
64A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
750
750
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
750
750
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
810
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
360
0
2,670
1,500
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
75
Total
2025
$4,075
$1,250
$5,325
2024
$4,075
$1,250
$5,325
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps