325 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0667/ 000/
Control#
00077395
Owner
JONES, JOAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,800
PID
77395
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,000$12,800$169,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JOAN
Co-Owner
Address
325 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-1228
Sale Date08/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, JOAN; JONES, KYLE A$1 2787-122808/17/2022
JONES, JOAN; JONES, RAYMOND$1,000 2489-226710/31/2013
JONES, JOAN; JONES, RAYMOND$68,000 1595-031306/21/2002
LESKO JOSEPH(DECD)$0 0615-016810/07/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64a - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,656 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,500$3,000$15,500
2024$12,500$3,000$15,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps