316 W MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 W MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0673/ 000/
Control#
00077401
Owner
KERLAVAGE, KYLE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,300
PID
77401
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,600$3,700$24,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKERLAVAGE, KYLE J
Co-Owner
Address
41 RADIO STATION RD
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-1561
Sale Date06/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERLAVAGE, KYLE J$1 2564-156106/06/2016
KERLAVAGE, KYLE J; KERLAVAGE, LINDA A$6,500 1606-034707/02/2002
BIRSTER THOMAS R & SUSAN$14,000 1550-027705/06/1994
BIRSTER THOMAS R & SUSAN$1 1550-004505/04/1994
BURKE M & J$9,300 1473-000511/25/1991
MAHMOD J A & C A$0 1292-047107/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 943
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)195
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 377 377
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 377 377
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 377 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 377 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,638 943

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,590$1,250$6,840
2024$5,590$1,250$6,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps