307 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0682/ 000/
Control#
00077409
Owner
EJ CENTRE GROUP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,900
PID
77409
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,900$4,000$43,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEJ CENTRE GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address537 BREWERS BRIDGE RD
JACKSON TOWNSHIP, NJ 08527
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-0719
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EJ CENTRE GROUP LLC$28,000 2932-071911/18/2025
CHERNEWSKI, PAMELA; CHERNEWSKI, THOMAS$20,000 2570-259703/03/2016
DEMANCYZK, MARY; SIPES, IRENE$1 1480-033105/04/1992
DEMANCYZK, M & M$0 0621-025106/04/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,065 1,065
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,715 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage22
Depth57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,775$1,255$9,030
2024$7,775$1,255$9,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps