306 W MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 W MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0684/ 000/
Control#
00077411
Owner
JIMENEZ, JOSE RAFAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,000
PID
77411
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,700$2,300$25,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, JOSE RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address
306 W MT VERNON ST, APT 3
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-2705
Sale Date07/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, JOSE RAFAEL$1,500 2566-270507/01/2016
WILLIAMS, JOSEPHINE$1 1684-026410/14/1996
WILLIAMS, H & J$0 0899-056805/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)300
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
   1,455 900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage15
Depth35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,515$1,250$6,765
2024$5,515$1,250$6,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps