14 N CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 N CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0686/ 000/
Control#
00077413
Owner
SCHWARZENBACH, CYNTHIA P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,400
PID
77413
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$8,600$88,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARZENBACH, CYNTHIA P
Co-Owner
Address
14 N CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1455-0033
Sale Date01/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHADLE, GRANT L; SCHWARZENBACH, CYNTHIA P$28,500 1455-003301/06/2002
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY AS CUST$1,080 1311-011307/17/2001
KIRK CONLEY J & MARY ANN$45,000 0849-027203/07/2000
DOHERTY H&DILGINIS E&REINERT P$1 0469-032009/28/1998
DOHERTY H E & DILGINIS ANN M$0 1442-039302/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,751
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,719 1,719
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,215 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   4,698 2,751

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage32
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,045$2,880$11,925
2024$9,045$2,880$11,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps