305 W CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
305 W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0688/ 000/
Control#
00077415
Owner
HARBIN, NATE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,200
PID
77415
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$2,900$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBIN, NATE
Co-Owner
Address
305 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-0332
Sale Date03/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARBIN, MARY; HARBIN, NATE$12,000 2558-033203/11/2016
OLSEN, BIRGIT$22,000 2169-128609/01/2005
PELSINSKI, DOROTHY C$1 2156-242006/15/2005
PELSINSKI, FRANK E; PELSINSKI, PATRICIA LYMAN$1 1632-022411/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,557
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   2,562 1,557

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,825$1,250$9,075
2024$7,825$1,250$9,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps