228 W MT VERNON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
228 W MT VERNON ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0697/ 000/
Control#
00077423
Owner
LINK, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,900
PID
77423
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,800$3,100$42,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLINK, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
226 N MT VERNON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-0806
Sale Date12/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINK, ROBERT$5,000 2680-080612/28/2019
GERSCH, JENNIFER; GERSCH, JOSEPH$11,000 2455-027411/19/2012
ONISICK, BRANDON$1 2424-174312/21/2011
ONISICK, BRANDON$1 2414-205209/06/2011
MAY, DANIEL E$10,000 2403-062804/28/2011
SAULLO, MICHELLE$4,500 2160-189907/20/2005
PENGRIN, DOLORES$1 1632-020511/03/1995
JABBO, A & LUTA, J$0 1497-029702/26/1993
JABBO, A$0 1441-083702/08/1990
LUTA, J & JABBO, A$0 1408-072612/23/1987
LUTA, J & YENASKO, A$0 1391-091105/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   1,788 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,325$1,250$5,575
2024$4,325$1,250$5,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps