230 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00077439
Owner
ROMERO SANCHEZ, ELDERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,200
PID
77439
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,800$2,400$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO SANCHEZ, ELDERT D
Co-Owner
Address
45-44 48TH ST, APT 2R
WOODSIDE, NY 11377
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-1198
Sale Date10/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARIN TOLEDO, GLORIA LUZ; ROMERO SANCHEZ, ELDERT D$10,000 2794-119810/05/2022
BENAVIDES, GUILLERMO; BENAVIDES, SANDRA$22,500 2173-013209/30/2005
HIERRO, RAFAEL; HIERRO, TORIBIO$13,000 2093-031303/31/2004
PASKEWICZ, ANGELA; PASKEWICZ, WALTER$0 0779-015312/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 690 345
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,350 1,725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage24
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,345$1,825$12,170
2024$10,345$1,825$12,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps