228 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00077440
Owner
RACIS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,300
PID
77440
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,700$1,600$50,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRACIS, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
228 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 179761643
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1442-0075
Sale Date02/03/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RACIS, JOAN; RACIS, ROBERT$0 1442-007502/03/1990
ZELTUSKY, J M & B$0 0787-023304/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
   2,427 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,545$1,250$10,795
2024$9,545$1,250$10,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps