113 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00077446
Owner
LOZANO-PENA, JOHNNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,400
PID
77446
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,800$1,600$47,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOZANO-PENA, JOHNNY
Co-Owner
Address
113 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-0968
Sale Date03/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOZANO-PENA, JOHNNY$47,000 2770-096803/18/2022
ALCARAZ, DAVID F; ALCARAZ, JOHN F; ALCARAZ, LOIS M$1 2338-202305/18/2009
ALCARAZ, JOHN F; ALCARAZ, LOIS M$0 1232-067211/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,138 1,138
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,318 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,085$2,230$12,315
2024$10,085$2,230$12,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps