110 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00077449
Owner
HERNANDEZ, LEIDY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,900
PID
77449
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$2,700$68,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, LEIDY M
Co-Owner
Address
1 E BROAD ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-1246
Sale Date03/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ, LEIDY M$8,000 2685-124603/19/2020
PAULINO, MARIA ELENA$5,000 2671-150510/16/2019
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY$1 2671-010710/11/2019
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY$3,000 2652-072203/13/2019
WITCOSKI, MARY ANN; WITCOSKI, RAYMOND P$0 1487-020309/21/1992
WITCOSKI, R P & M A$0 1107-058401/10/1969
O'NEIL, J$0 0435-006104/08/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,224 1,224
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,792 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,595$2,100$9,695
2024$7,595$2,100$9,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps