216 N JARDIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
216 N JARDIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00077450
Owner
PAJA, MARIUSZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,800
PID
77450
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,400$1,400$55,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAJA, MARIUSZ
Co-Owner
Address
31 PETERS LN, APT B-4
BLACKWOOD, NJ 08012
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2152-1610
Sale Date05/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAJA, A NETA; PAJA, MARIUSZ$15,000 2152-161005/25/2005
FRANKLIN, ARTHUR D; FRANKLIN, PATRICIA P$10,000 0624-026905/17/1999
SANDERS ANNA$28,250 1472-021411/04/1991
STEPSUS, B & D$1 1470-016609/26/1991
STEPSUS, D & MC GRATH, E$0 1404-045002/19/1988
GLATIS, J & S$0 0841-048606/06/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 693 693
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
   2,293 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,070$1,250$10,320
2024$9,070$1,250$10,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps