0 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00077460
Owner
ST CASIMERS R C C F
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,126,500
PID
77460
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,117,300$9,200$1,126,500

Owner of Record
OwnerST CASIMERS R C C F
Co-Owner
Address
108 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 179762207
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0787-0265
Sale Date04/05/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST CASIMERS R C C F$0 0787-026504/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 14,481
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 14,481 14,481
   14,481 14,481
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 1,575 1,575
   1,575 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,010$15,750$242,760
2024$227,010$15,750$242,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps