Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
32 W PENN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
32 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00077465
Owner
FORESMAN, EMMA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,200
PID
77465
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$45,800
$1,400
$47,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FORESMAN, EMMA
Co-Owner
Address
32 W PENN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2782-2015
Sale Date
06/08/2022
FORESMAN, EMMA
$50,000
2782-2015
06/08/2022
COMINSKY, JOSEPH
$2,100
2393-0028
01/05/2011
KARPEE, ANTHONY; KARPEE, MARIE
$0
1066-0253
06/04/1965
RANCHALIS, J & J
$0
0762-0188
03/31/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,437
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
64c - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
696
696
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
546
546
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
390
195
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
696
0
2,328
1,437
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
18
Depth
50
Total
2025
$8,990
$2,460
$11,450
2024
$8,990
$2,460
$11,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps