33 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00077466
Owner
PINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,800
PID
77466
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,900$1,900$88,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 W MAIN ST
BAY SHORE, NY 11706
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0143
Sale Date09/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC$80,000 2921-014309/05/2025
TAVARES, GERARDO$3,453 2721-121002/16/2021
LOPINTO, ELIJAH$42,500 2492-199512/27/2013
REDDINGTON, MARTIN J; SHERIDAN, NOEL P$52,000 2127-249611/19/2004
BOLTMAN, KENNETH; PETERSON, ERIC F$44,000 1035-001411/16/2000
ROLKO EDWARD P & JOANNA T$5,000 0691-032608/11/1999
SALVADORE JOSEPH A & SHARON A$0 1369-080601/06/1986
CUFF M L ETAL$0 1366-010710/10/1985
CUFF M L ETAL$0 1364-025009/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,485 1,485
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,005 1,005
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,005 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,735 2,490

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,110$1,350$8,460
2024$7,110$1,350$8,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps