0 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0031/ 002/
Control#
00077472
Owner
VASQUEZ, JUAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,500
PID
77472
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$1,600$68,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ, JUAN M
Co-Owner
Address149 W OLDIS ST
ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-0756
Sale Date11/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAVAREZ CRUZ, YAHENDRY M; VASQUEZ, JUAN M$1 2887-075611/29/2024
VASQUEZ, JUAN$4,263 2812-171303/15/2023
LOPINTO, ELIJAH$42,500 2492-195512/27/2013
NOMA INVESTMENTS LLC$69,100 2128-216311/19/2004
BOLTMAN, KENNETH; PETERSON, ERIC F$57,000 1035-000511/16/2000
ROLKO EDWARD P$1 1492-046012/09/1992
MR EDWARDS INC$0 1290-046205/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,296 1,296
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 846 846
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 846 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,164 2,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,335$1,250$8,585
2024$7,335$1,250$8,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps