205 N MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
205 N MAIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00077491
Owner
PENA, NELSON
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,100
PID
77491
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$2,900$44,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA, NELSON
Co-Owner
Address
39 BEDELL ST
FREEPORT, NY 11520
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0752
Sale Date04/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA, NELSON; RODRIGUEZ, ROSA E$35,000 2815-075204/18/2023
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L$1 2195-112312/12/2005
KNOTT, G WILBUR & EDITH$0 1441-059401/05/1990
KNOTT, A H & G W$0 1117-043910/16/1969
KNOTT, G ESTATE$0 0578-023410/10/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,332 1,332
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,306 1,306
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 837 0
   4,345 2,638

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,575$2,250$11,825
2024$9,575$2,250$11,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps