Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
31 E COAL ST
Print
Map It
Location
31 E COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0061/ 001/
Control#
00077503
Owner
GREEN, EDDIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,500
PID
77503
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$73,200
$6,300
$79,500
Owner of Record
Owner
GREEN, EDDIE
Co-Owner
C/O EDWARD GREEN
Address
431 WALDORF DR
YORK, PA 17404
Sale Price
$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2245-0081
Sale Date
03/01/2007
GREEN, EDDIE; GREEN, MARY
$12,000
2245-0081
03/01/2007
PATERSON, GLEN W
$4,000
2213-1598
06/30/2006
HARSLEY, E & L
$0
0652-0031
09/25/1943
KITCHEN, GUY; KITCHEN, MARGARET
$0
1088-0034
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,964
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,192
1,192
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
772
772
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
756
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
124
0
2,844
1,964
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)