0 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00077528
Owner
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$2,700
PID
77528
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$2,700$2,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
15 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-0373
Sale Date04/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF$1 2858-037304/04/2024
GRUTZA, ANTIONETTE; GRUTZA, CLARENCE$0 1255-086405/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage30
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$450$450
2024$4,140$1,250$5,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps