105 E COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
105 E COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00077534
Owner
CORTES, JHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,000
PID
77534
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,200$3,800$68,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTES, JHONY
Co-Owner
Address
217 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$3,692
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-0568
Sale Date03/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORTES, JHONY$3,692 2774-056803/23/2022
KUNICKI, CHARLES G$11,800 2233-002211/16/2006
KRANCH, HARRISON B; KRANCH, MELISSA$14,500 1534-026912/20/1993
HANDY, N L & E G$0 1379-032808/15/1986
KOSLOSKY, J J & M B$0 1251-048301/25/1978
CRADDOCK, H KOGUT ETAL$0 1000-013004/20/1960
KOGET, W & M$0 0493-010311/13/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,986 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,460$1,250$7,710
2024$6,460$1,250$7,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps