238 N EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
238 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0109/ 002/
Control#
00077564
Owner
HYSOCK, CHERYL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,300
PID
77564
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,500$16,800$236,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHYSOCK, CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address
238 N EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-1858/2024-5713
Sale Date05/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HYSOCK WITHAM, DANA; HYSOCK, CHERYL M; MOSER, KYLA MARIE; PETRACHONIS, FELIX MICHAEL$1 2859-1858/2024-571305/16/2024
PETRACHONIS FRANK; PETRACHONIS, FELIX$87,000 2277-276309/25/2007
WITKOWSKI, THOMAS L; WITKOWSKI, WALTER M$1 2262-034806/05/2007
WITKOWSKI, JOHN M; WITKOWSKI, THOMAS L; WITKOWSKI, WALTER M$1 1548-000804/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,282 1,282
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,000 1,000
DCKR-DECK 248 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 242 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,838 2,282

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage43
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,775$3,000$32,775
2024$29,775$3,000$32,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps