205 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0168/ 000/
Control#
00077618
Owner
GARCIAS, FERNANDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,700
PID
77618
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,000$3,700$94,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIAS, FERNANDO
Co-Owner
Address205-207 E LLOYD ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-0618
Sale Date05/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIAS, FERNANDO; RAMOS, XIOMARA$87,000 2906-061805/19/2025
RODRIGUEZ DURAN, SENDY L$1 2773-112804/07/2022
RODRIGUEZ, ALAN$14,500 2769-284501/17/2022
CHANCAY, JOCSAN$1 2525-005402/10/2015
CANTOS, CARMEN; CHANCAY, CARLOS R$10,000 2474-247006/26/2013
HIERRO, MARIO; RIVERA, JUAN$7,500 2239-212901/22/2007
CHESNAVAGE, J J$0 0721-029311/03/1947
CHESNAVAGE, EDWARD$1 1505-032201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 622 622
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,696 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,810$1,250$8,060
2024$6,810$1,250$8,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps