PLEASANT VALLEY RD & SOLOMON TRL
 Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT VALLEY RD & SOLOMON TRL
Tax Map
07/ 04/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00007762
Owner
BACHMAN, GLADYS
Taxable Assessed
$105,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
7762
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$87,200$296,900$384,100$18,700$105,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHMAN, GLADYS
Co-Owner
Address
628 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1641-0142
Sale Date01/05/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHMAN, GLADYS; BROBST, GLENDA$1 1641-014201/05/1996
BACHMAN, H R & G Z J$0 1357-037504/03/1985
TROXELL, O A E ETAL$0 1105-094211/27/1968
TROXELL, E$0 0607-023008/19/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$18,700
Clean & Green Acres18.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood675.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood480.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood420.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2880.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood608.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,910$16,395$19,305$3,715$6,625
2024$2,910$16,395$19,305$3,715$6,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps