125 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00077650
Owner
SCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHORITY
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$80,800
PID
77650
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,900$19,900$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address401 N 2ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-0197
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHORITY$1 2892-019701/31/2025
KLIMOV, SEMYON$14,601 2415-141009/10/2011
AMBROSE, KELLY$9,500 2403-100705/09/2011
ALL STATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$1,105 2382-111808/19/2010
SCH OPRTNTYS WORKSHOP INC$600 2124-089509/13/2004
SORIN INC$0 0993-028211/08/1959
SORIN, M$0 0681-001908/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 25,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 16,800 16,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 8,400 8,400
   25,200 25,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 220
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 220 220
   220 220

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,790$6,900$42,690
2024$35,790$6,900$42,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps