105 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0206/ 000/
Control#
00077654
Owner
DE LA CRUZ, DICKSON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,100
PID
77654
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,400$3,700$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA CRUZ, DICKSON J
Co-Owner
Address
321 E 178TH ST, APT 5F
BRONX, NY 10457
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738-2446
Sale Date07/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE LA CRUZ, DICKSON J$15,000 2738-244607/09/2021
VICENTE, RAUDOR$500 2589-028403/06/2017
COPE, MICHAEL A$500 2544-049409/25/2015
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$1,162 2509-236306/20/2014
ZIMMERMAN, ALBERT J$20,000 0732-024209/30/1999
YURCHO MARK & RUTH J$8,000 1594-031508/25/1994
MAYEFSKIE GERALD F & ANN M$0 1299-031512/10/1980
ZUBER P JR & C$0 1278-078303/23/1979
LAWSON R & M$0 1231-058010/26/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,224 1,224
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,628 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,920$1,250$7,170
2024$5,920$1,250$7,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps