111 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00077658
Owner
DIFERDINANDO, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,000
PID
77658
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,200$6,800$101,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFERDINANDO, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
111 N WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2384-0990
Sale Date10/07/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIFERDINANDO, CHARLES; DIFERDINANDO, PATRICIA$9,000 2384-099010/07/2010
NEAGLE, PATRICIA A$10,000 2293-187603/07/2008
GUIDA, DOROTHY; GUIDA, JOSEPH$0 1133-057201/29/1971
URITIS, A & V$0 0776-003710/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,464 1,464
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 769 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
   3,278 2,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,520$2,250$11,770
2024$9,520$2,250$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps