131 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00077666
Owner
MEREGILDO, HAROLL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,600
PID
77666
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,500$4,100$37,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREGILDO, HAROLL
Co-Owner
Address
135 SHORE PINE DR
YOUNGSVILLE, NC 27596
Sale Price$3,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-1601
Sale Date10/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEREGILDO, HAROLL$3,500 2671-160110/10/2019
ROSARIO, RAQUEL RIECKEHOFF$12,000 2562-031204/29/2016
FOUR WINS DEVELOPMENT GP LLC$1 2548-294510/28/2015
CARLS, CHRISTINE M; CARLS, DAVID C$5,000 1508-005805/25/1993
ALEX, G$0 1328-004004/04/1983
ALEX, MRS A & P$0 0680-019806/24/1946
COAL RIDGE HOLDINGS LLC$1 2923-2384 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,248 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,920$1,250$6,170
2024$4,920$1,250$6,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps