28 E COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 E COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00077673
Owner
PEREZ AYALA, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,500
PID
77673
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,200$3,300$149,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ AYALA, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address
28 E COAL STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-1246
Sale Date08/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ AYALA, ASHLEY$162,000 2871-124608/19/2024
COLANGELO, WILLIAM R; HUNTINGTON, CHARLET$250 2870-087908/15/2024
COLANGELO, WILLIAM R; HUNTINGTON, CHARLET$7,300 2536-068706/10/2015
GWINN, THOMAS E$1,050 2412-127208/25/2011
STRAKA GILFERT, KATHLEEN A$1 2345-262307/07/2009
GILFERT, ALAN J; STRAKA GILFERT, KATHLEEN A$15,000 0576-025503/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 400 200
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 400 132
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 410 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,778 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage30
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,335$1,250$8,585
2024$7,335$1,250$8,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps