132 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0229/ 000/
Control#
00077677
Owner
LIZARDO, BELKIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,800
PID
77677
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,900$3,900$75,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZARDO, BELKIS
Co-Owner
Address
132 N WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-0409
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CEPEDA-LIZARDO, YOENN A; LIZARDO, BELKIS$35,000 2755-040911/15/2021
HUSS, CYNTHIA DAWN; HUSS, GEORGE$1 0723-004309/07/1999
HUSS GEORGE III(33 1/3 INT)$2,500 0590-014804/08/1999
HUSS GEORGE III(66 2/3 INT)$1 0114-008607/24/1997
HUSS ROSE M & WELNA C A$1 0114-008407/24/1997
ROVITO SUZANNE C$12,000 1465-070007/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,113
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 567 567
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 581 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,816 1,113

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,190$1,250$6,440
2024$5,190$1,250$6,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps