113 N FERGUSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 N FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00077714
Owner
AVENUES
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$800
PID
77714
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$800$800

Owner of Record
OwnerAVENUES
Co-Owner
Address
2 PARK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$750
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-0687
Sale Date09/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVENUES$750 2544-068709/17/2015
ALVARADO, MARLYN Z$2,921 2290-156709/20/2007
DORESTANT, MARIE M$7,000 2133-009101/12/2005
GUERS, ROBERT S; GUERS, V PATRICIA$0 1425-014902/28/1989
MELUSKEY, V$0 0698-030703/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,535$1,250$6,785
2024$5,535$1,250$6,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps