104 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00077718
Owner
ACORN ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$115,800
PID
77718
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,700$8,100$115,800

Owner of Record
OwnerACORN ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-2634
Sale Date03/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACORN ESTATES LLC$10,000 2621-263403/15/2018
KUFRO MARY CATHERINE$0 1433-089709/08/1989
DAROWISH, K & M$0 0662-026208/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 6,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:0
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 4,400 4,400
RTLRetail Store 2,200 2,200
   6,600 6,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:0
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 468
RTLRetail Store 468 468
   936 936
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 6,344
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:0
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 4,758 4,758
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,586 1,586
   6,344 6,344
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:0
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 96 96
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,590$2,395$9,985
2024$7,590$2,395$9,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps