120 -122 N FERGUSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
120 -122 N FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0290/ 000/
Control#
00077739
Owner
GLOBAL HOMES, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$302,200
PID
77739
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,400$4,800$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBAL HOMES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
258 W GREENWOOD AVE
LANSDOWNE, PA 19050
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1219
Sale Date07/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLOBAL HOMES, LLC$10,000 2784-121907/02/2022
GIFFEY-HALFORD, WANDA; HALFORD, JOHN J$1 2626-223205/03/2018
GIFFEY-HALFORD, WANDA; HALFORD, JOHN J; HALFORD, MICHAEL J$1 2591-178803/31/2017
CAREYVA, ELEANOR R; HALFORD, MICHAEL J$40,000 2256-264505/23/2007
ORAVITZ, BARBARA; ORAVITZ, STEPHEN$0 1372-071203/21/1986
CUFF, M$0 0789-055205/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 6,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Hot Water
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,440 4,440
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,220 2,220
   6,660 6,660

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,790$2,250$22,040
2024$19,790$2,250$22,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps