586 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
586 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 04/ 0015/ 007/
Control#
00007774
Owner
YOUSE, BARRY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$431,700
PID
7774
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,000$130,700$431,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUSE, BARRY C
Co-Owner
Address
586 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$232,368
Certificate
Book & Page 2438-1584
Sale Date06/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUSE, BARRY C; YOUSE, DENISE L$232,368 2438-158406/15/2012
ZELINSKY, GREGORY J; ZELINSKY, PAMELA S$0 1460-038503/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,444 1,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,444 0
DCKR-DECK 576 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 211 0
   5,669 2,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,930$15,325$68,255
2024$52,930$15,325$68,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps