123 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00077741
Owner
NORCAVAGE, GLORIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,800
PID
77741
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,100$2,700$41,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORCAVAGE, GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address28 E CENTRE ST

SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0884-0097
Sale Date05/09/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NORCAVAGE, GLORIA; SUPREME, SUSAN$42,000 0884-009705/09/2000
MIRAVICH JOHN & DOLORES$0 0995-045201/30/1960
ROBERTS, C$0 0789-052105/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,266 1,266
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,649 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,260$1,250$13,510
2024$12,260$1,250$13,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps