134 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0305/ 000/
Control#
00077756
Owner
PENA, NELSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,000
PID
77756
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,300$2,700$54,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA, NELSON
Co-Owner
Address39 BEDELL ST
FREEPORT, NY 11520
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2580
Sale Date10/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA, NELSON$40,000 2880-258010/30/2024
TUTKO, ROBERTA M$1 2325-118811/20/2008
TUTKO, CAROL A; TUTKO, ROBERTA M$10,000 1547-007503/25/1994
BEORIS, M$1 1547-007103/08/1994
KENNEDY, E ETAL$0 1261-074508/02/1978
KENNEDY, C & T$0 0689-001910/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,666 1,666
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,676 2,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,130$1,250$14,380
2024$13,130$1,250$14,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps