112 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0311/ 000/
Control#
00077762
Owner
SORIANO, JUAN PABLO
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$129,300
PID
77762
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,000$2,300$129,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSORIANO, JUAN PABLO
Co-Owner
Address
116 W COAL ST APT B
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-1231
Sale Date10/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SORIANO, JUAN PABLO$1 2750-123110/11/2021
LORENZO SORIANO, SILVIA D$4,000 2699-210908/12/2020
MEREGILDO, HAROLL$1,500 2647-235712/14/2018
HIERRO, MARIO$3,932 2290-157309/20/2007
BARTHOLOMEW, JOHN J; BARTHOLOMEW, LILLIAN A$0 1406-077704/18/1988
BACHMAN, H$0 0663-009003/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 840
   3,360 3,360
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 24
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 24 24
   24 24

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,025$930$8,955
2024$8,025$930$8,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps