114 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
114 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00077763
Owner
SORIANO, JUAN PABLO
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$295,300
PID
77763
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,500$3,800$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSORIANO, JUAN PABLO
Co-Owner
Address
116 W COAL ST APT B
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0488
Sale Date12/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SORIANO, JUAN PABLO$1 2886-048812/08/2024
RODRIGUEZ ALMAZAR, ANA A.; SORIANO, JUAN PABLO$110,000 2759-124906/24/2019
PEREZ, ERIDANIA$1 2659-145506/11/2019
MEREGILDO, HAROLL J$1 2544-115409/28/2015
DIAZ, MARIANA$30,000 2286-029212/11/2007
BRUNI, A & J$0 1136-099905/05/1971
BRENNAN, J & E$0 0681-005209/27/1946
USIEWICZ, JANET; USIEWICZ, RONALD A$0 1255-012301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 838 838
RTLRetail Store 838 838
   3,352 3,352
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 960
   3,840 3,840
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 215
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 215 215
   215 215

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,890$2,930$28,820
2024$25,890$2,930$28,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps