110 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0331/ 000/
Control#
00077782
Owner
LARA, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
77782
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,500$3,000$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARA, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
110 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-2884
Sale Date10/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARA, SANDRA$47,000 2279-288410/31/2007
JORDAN, GERALDINE K; JORDAN, LEWIS A$40,000 2125-045111/10/2004
GALLAGHER, ELIZABETH J$20,000 1490-016911/13/1992
ABRAMS, M & D$0 0691-002011/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,352 1,352
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   3,302 2,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,885$1,275$14,160
2024$12,885$1,275$14,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps