111 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0332/ 000/
Control#
00077783
Owner
BLANCO DE PERALTA, MINERVA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,300
PID
77783
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$2,500$37,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO DE PERALTA, MINERVA
Co-Owner
Address152 S WYOMING ST, APT 401
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$14,338
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-1166
Sale Date08/24/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANCO DE PERALTA, MINERVA$14,338 2882-116608/24/1972
HEHN, CAHTERINE L$0 1294-089901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 623 623
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 595 595
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 647 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   1,985 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,845$1,250$7,095
2024$5,845$1,250$7,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps