109 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0333/ 001/
Control#
00077785
Owner
VENTURA, FRINET Y
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,200
PID
77785
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,900$2,300$36,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA, FRINET Y
Co-Owner
Address
109 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1914
Sale Date08/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VENTURA, FRINET Y$8,000 2655-191408/20/2018
CIPOLLA, HALINA T$15,000 2095-275904/30/2004
ZULKOWSKI, MICHAEL J$11,000 1316-015009/17/2001
WALSH WILLIAM & THERESA$0 1131-052111/14/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 595 595
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 595 595
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 647 0
DCKR-DECK 55 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,964 1,190

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,895$1,250$7,145
2024$5,895$1,250$7,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps