BEECH HOLLOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BEECH HOLLOW RD
Tax Map
07/ 04/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00007780
Owner
JONES, SCOTT B
Taxable Assessed
$57,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
7780
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$11,300$148,200$159,500$45,900$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, SCOTT B
Co-Owner
Address
72 BEECH HOLLOW RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$382,608
Certificate
Book & Page 2272-2437
Sale Date09/07/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, DENISE L; JONES, SCOTT B$382,608 2272-243709/07/2007
KOVALCHICK, CHRISTOPHER; KOVALCHICK, MARY ELLEN$0 1278-007808/15/1979
BZURA, R L & L R$0 1269-004802/02/1979
GROSS, E$0 1060-028110/02/1964
KLECKNER, L & E$0 0572-017210/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,900
Clean & Green Acres13.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood182.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$180$5,270$5,450$895$1,075
2024$180$5,270$5,450$895$1,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps