15 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0349/ 000/
Control#
00077802
Owner
TOVAR, RAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,200
PID
77802
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,500$3,700$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOVAR, RAMON
Co-Owner
Address
15 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-1708
Sale Date09/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOVAR, RAMON$20,000 2542-170809/02/2015
BINDIE, JOSEPH D$1 1650-001803/11/1996
BINDIE, J D & MCGEE, C$25,000 1567-006407/28/1994
FAUST, G GLESSMAN$0 1448-062906/17/1990
CUBINSKY, J & M$0 1063-053702/11/1965
CUBINSKY, J & L$0 0567-001705/27/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,864 1,136

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,415$1,250$12,665
2024$11,415$1,250$12,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps