14 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0366/ 000/
Control#
00077819
Owner
BLACKWOOD, BEVERLY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,400
PID
77819
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$3,700$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWOOD, BEVERLY D
Co-Owner
Address
14 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0298-0514
Sale Date04/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACKWOOD, BEVERLY D$1 0298-051404/15/2008
DARING, AYANNA T$17,500 2095-073904/03/2004
ROMEIKA, ALPHONSUS R; ROMEIKA, MARY M$1 1493-003209/25/1992
ROMEIKA, M M MD ETAL$0 1157-061805/20/1972
ROMEIKA, P$0 0591-016304/06/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,914
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 762 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,866 1,914

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,325$1,250$12,575
2024$11,325$1,250$12,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps