37 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0378/ 000/
Control#
00077830
Owner
MONAGHAN, JAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,600
PID
77830
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,100$3,500$68,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAGHAN, JAN
Co-Owner
Address
37 N JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-2517
Sale Date10/04/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONAGHAN, JAMES F; MONAGHAN, JAN$1 2383-251710/04/2010
SAKOWSKI, ALEX$0 1032-065312/11/1961
WASLEY, F & A$0 0560-006308/16/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,316 1,316
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,716 2,156

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,295$1,250$15,545
2024$14,295$1,250$15,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps