23 N JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 N JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0385/ 000/
Control#
00077838
Owner
RINCON, DORIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,400
PID
77838
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,000$6,400$63,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRINCON, DORIS
Co-Owner
Address
35-35 91ST ST
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY 11372
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2168-0554
Sale Date09/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RINCON, DORIS$22,000 2168-055409/07/2005
BOYD, CHAYA BEN$0 0842-015207/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 882 0
   2,646 1,764

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,740$2,250$12,990
2024$10,740$2,250$12,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps