26-28 N MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
26-28 N MAIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0404/ 000/
Control#
00077856
Owner
SERGIO, LUNA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$514,600
PID
77856
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,500$8,100$514,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSERGIO, LUNA
Co-Owner
Address
664 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2057-2929
Sale Date08/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERGIO, LUNA$62,000 2057-292908/18/2003
TEDESCO MICHAEL & LOUISE$85,000 0585-032709/25/1991
HERRING KENNETH & RHONDA L$0 1360-014704/12/1985
BROUGHALL, W E TRUSTEE$0 1256-022505/15/1978
LEVITT, S$0 0423-056103/31/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,320 4,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,160 2,160
RTLRetail Store 2,160 2,160
   8,640 8,640
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,940
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor3rd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,960 1,960
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 980 980
   2,940 2,940
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,280 1,280
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 640 640
   1,920 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,760$6,750$35,510
2024$28,760$6,750$35,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps