32 N MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 N MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0406/ 000/
Control#
00077858
Owner
MCCLORY, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$130,800
PID
77858
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$2,900$130,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLORY, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
32 N MAIN ST, APT 1
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2360-1861
Sale Date12/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLORY, ELIZABETH$32,000 2360-186112/23/2009
DINNERSTEIN, ALLEN; LEHRMAN, SYLVAN; MILNER, ROBERT$0 1335-094510/07/1983
KLITZNER, M & L$0 1088-013507/07/1967
SOLOMAN, C$0 0434-009202/20/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,370 2,370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,185 1,185
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,185 1,185
   4,740 4,740
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 480 480
   480 480
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 90
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 45 45
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 45 45
   90 90
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 990
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 660 660
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 330 330
   990 990
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 780
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 390
   780 780
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 64 64
   64 64

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,525$8,785$13,310
2024$4,525$8,785$13,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps